x
2456W Fine Jersey V-Neck T-Shirt ASPHALT front view
2456W Fine Jersey V-Neck T-Shirt ASPHALT front view2456W Fine Jersey V-Neck T-Shirt ASPHALT side view2456W Fine Jersey V-Neck T-Shirt ASPHALT back view

2456W Fine Jersey V-Neck T-Shirt SKU: 2456W

  • 4.3 oz., 100% combed ringspun cotton
  • Heather Grey is 90/10 ringspun cotton/polyester
  • Shoulder-to-shoulder taping
  • 7/8" mitered "Original" V-neck collar
  • 1" double-needle sleeve and bottom hem
  • Double-satin razor label
  • 100% cotton thread on color White

American Apparel 2456W Specs and Measurements

SizesBody WidthChest ToleranceBody LengthBody Length ToleranceChest Width (laid Flat)Body Width Tolerance
XX-Small150.526.6250.75150.5
Extra Small16.50.527.6250.7516.50.5
Small180.528.750.75180.5
Medium200.529.250.75200.5
Large220.530.3750.75220.5
Extra Large240.531.3750.75240.5
2XL260.532.50.75260.5
Alternate Skus:

2456W

W011AM

2456W

2456W

6378

6378

0027006

4.3 oz/yd², 30/1’s fabric; 100% combed ring-spun cotton; 100% cotton thread on color white; Heather Grey is 90% ring-spun cotton /10% polyester; 7.2 oz./lin. yd., 30/1’s fabric; Shoulder-to-shoulder tape; 7/8” mitered “Original” v-neck collar; 1” double-needle sleeve and bottom hem; Double-satin razor label; Tubular
4.3 oz., 100% combed ring-spun cotton, 30/1 fine jersey 9 1/2" neck drop Blind stitched sleeves Double needle bottom hem All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-XL 72pcs to a case and 2XL 36pcs to a case)

Note: Heather Grey contains 90% combed ring-spun cotton/10% polyester


4.3-ounce, 100% combed ring spun cotton, 30 singles 90/10 combed ring spun cotton/poly (Heather Grey) 7/8-in. mitered V-neck collar 100% cotton thread on White Satin label Shoulder-to-shoulder taping Side seamed 1-in. double-needle sleeve and bottom hem Classic fit
4.3  oz./yd² (US) 7 oz./L yd (CA), 100% combed ringspun cottonHeather Grey is 90/10 ringspun cotton/polyester100% cotton thread on color WhiteUnisexClassic fitShoulder-to-shoulder taping7/8" mitered "Original" V-neck collar1" double-needle sleeve and bottom hemSide seams