Flex Fleece (50% Polyester / 50% Cotton Fleece) construction Metal zipper Hooded with White finished Polyester drawcord Kangaroo pocket Fabric weight 8.2 oz/yd² (278 g/m²) Good screen printing results

Share this

American Apparel F497 Specs and Measurements

SizesCHESTSLEEVE LENGTHBODY LENGTHBODY WIDTHFULL BODY LENGTH
XX-Small1521.520.25
Extra Small1725.62521.2515.2522
Small1926.12522.2517.2523
Medium2126.62523.2519.2524
Large2227.12524.2520.6325
Extra Large23.527.62525.252226
2XL2528.12526.25
View Specs PDF
8.2 oz./yd2, 36/1's fabric; 50% polyester / 50% combed cotton; hooded with white finished plyester drawcord; metal zipper; 1x1 rib cuffs and bottom band; kangaroo pockets; woven label; sideseamed; made in USA of US and imported materials

This flex fleece zip hoodie is a semi fitted with a kangaroo pocket.

8.2 oz., 50% polyester/50% combed cotton fleece Matching rib waistband and cuffs Unlined hood, white contrast drawcord and white metal zipper

Note: All drop ship orders for this style must be ordered in full cases. (XXS-L 24pcs to a case and XL/2XL 18pcs to a case)


 

8.2-ounce, 50/50 poly/combed cotton fleece, 36 singles Made in the USA of US and imported materials Satin label Metal zipper Full-zip with white finished polyester drawcord and zipper tape Kangaroo pockets 1x1 rib knit cuffs and hem Classic fit
8.2 oz., 50/50 polyester/combed cotton fleeceUnisex styleClassic fitHooded with white finished polyester drawcordMetal zipper1x1 rib cuffs and bottom bandKangaroo pocketSide seamsMade in the USA of US and foreign componentsWoven label

*Fleece is made from 2 yarns, one yarn on the face (outside) and another yarn for the back (inside)

Lighter colors such as white and pink will have the same color on both sides, while heather colors may vary